cc honorroll

Congratulations to the following students for outstanding academic achievement during the 2nd quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Principal List

Freshmen

Samantha Boraggina
Allison Fellman
Matthew Hoersten
Brennan Kennedy
Nikolaus Lesle-Pilner
Aaron Wilhem
Taylor York

Sophomores

John D’Souza
Amber Daly
Madison Gacita
Jonas Schmidt
Maxim Schmidt
Sharon Segura
Peyton Sullivan

Juniors

Antony Boraggina
Cora Radtke
Danielle Wagner

Seniors

Bryce Ketner
Emmett Krall
Victoria Pasquarette

First Honors

Freshmen

Reyna Bautista
Samantha Boraggina
Allison Fellman
Matthew Hoersten
Brennan Kennedy
Nikolaus Lesle-Pilner
Michael McGee
Jack Reichert
Aaron Wilhelm
Taylor York

Sophomores

John D’Souza
Amber Daly
Jonas Schmidt
Sharon Segura
Peyton Sullivan

Juniors

Kaylie Arnold
Antony Boraggina
Samuel Brown
Terrence Jagodzinski
Cora Radtke
Jordan Scott
Danielle Wagner

Seniors

Bryce Ketner
Emmett Krall
Victoria Pasquarette

Second Honors

Freshmen

Jocelyn Ahumada
Brayden Asman
Eleanora Bonfiglio
Trevor Gose
Alissa Heyman
Melanie Kralovic
Jackson Maassel
Emma Martin
Travis Mattox
Payton O’Connor
Austin Sheaves
Alexandria St. Claire
Kyle Swiergosz
Samantha Turner
Gabrielle Wagner
Tessa White

Sophomores

Vincenzo Boraggina
Luke Chesick
Emm Cronin
Hannah Crosley
Larissa Csengeri
Ashley Dunnigan
Andrew Enright
Caleb Evans
Spencer Fox
Madison Gacita
Romilio Garcia
Kellen Garmon
Veronica Gonzales
Mark Gruetter
Lauryn Henderson
Joey Holifield, Jr.
Brianna Jagodzinski
Justin Klemm
Yuri McGill
Kyle Morrow
Nicholas Mossing
Kaitlin Murphy
Michael Nearhood
Christian Ramasocky
Lydia Rodriguez
Francisco Ruiz
Jacek Sadoski
Maxim Schmidt
Brian Sobczak
Gustavo Torres
Hope Yost

Juniors

Mahala’eel Anderson
Connor Blair
Sherod Brooks
Seatreon Brown II
Carlee Burgard
Jordan Burton
Allen Conley
Madison Curavo
Nolan Finch
Paul Latz
Emily Naugle
Ezra Naylor
Noah Power
Victoria Proskie
Morgan Russell
Gryffin Sader
Caroline Sass
Ryan Schafer
Lauren Smith
Kathryn Steck
Trey Turner

Seniors

Aaron Barteck
Erika Berg
Taylor Besgrove
Kyle Boehm
Nicholas Bonfiglio
Madalyn Brown
Jarrett Cousino
Shelby Ferrell
Mattison Grimsley
Robert Guth
Courteney Hardy
Alexis Hood
Hanna Hymore
Olivia Hymore
Anna Keagler
Zhengcheng (Caesar) Lyu
Megan McVicker
Mia Moran
Madeline Mosiniak
William Murphy
Kristopher Page
Matthew Payeff
Christopher Pfaff
Bethany Sager
Evan Sekerak
Samantha Slight
Addison Toth
Sidney Turner
Camerren Webb

Perfect Attendance

Freshmen

Matthew Hoersten
Logan Moon
Ryan Murphy
Abigail Robertson
Alexandria St. Claire
Kyle Swiergosz
Gabrielle Wagner
Aaron Wilhelm

Sophomores

Kellen Garmon
Mark Gruetter
Andrew Heyman
Lydia Rodriguez

Juniors

Nolan Finch
Paul Latz
Emily Naugle
Morgan Russell
Danielle Wagner

Seniors

Logan Barshel
Aaron Barteck
Taylor Besgrove
Hanna Hymore
Olivia Hymore
Megan McVicker
Madeline Mosiniak
Bethany Sager