cc honorroll

Congratulations to the following students for outstanding academic achievement during the 3rd quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

First Honors

Freshmen

Eleanora Bonfiglio
Samantha Boraggina
Allison Fellman
Matthew Hoersten
Brennan Kennedy
Nikolaus Lesle-Pilner
Michael McGee
Jack Reichert
Alexandria St. Claire
Aaron Wilhelm 

Sophomores

Vincenzo Boraggina
Emma Cronin
Amber Daly
Madison Gacita
Veronica Gonzales
Mark Gruetter
Kaitlin Murphy
Lydia Rodriguez
Jacek Sadoski
Jonas Schmidt
Maxim Schmidt
Peyton Sullivan
Hope Yost

Juniors

Mahala’leel Anderson
Antony Boraggina
Samuel Brown
Cora Radtke

Seniors

Bryce Ketner
Evan Sekerak

 

Second Honors

Freshmen

Jocelyn Ahumada
Reyna Bautista
Alex D’Alton
Trevor Gose
Alissa Heyman
Melanie Kralovic
Jackson Maassel
Travis Mattox
Payton O’Connor
Austin Sheaves
Samantha Turner
Gabrielle Wagner
Tessa White
Taylor York

Sophomores

Luke Chesick
Hannah Crosley
John D’Souza
Ashley Dunnigan
Caleb Evans
Kellen Garmon
Lauryn Henderson
Nathan Hill
Brianna Jagodzinski
Elijah Karl
Justin Klemm
Christopher Lucio
Nick Materni
Yuri McGill
Kyle Morrow
Nicholas Mossing
Michael Nearhood
Christian Ramasocky
Francisco Ruiz
Sharon Segura
Brian Sobczak
Gustavo Torres

Juniors

Kaylie Arnold
Sherod Brooks
Seatreon Brown II
Carlee Burgard
Jordan Burton
Madison Curavo
Nolan Finch
Sydney Hartsock
Terrence Jagodzinski
Emily Naugle
Victoria Proskie
Gryffin Sader
Caroline Sass
Ryan Schafer
Jordan Scott
Lauren Smith
Danielle Wagner
Austin White
Dominick Woodby

Seniors

Logan Barshel
Aaron Barteck
Erika Berg
Taylor Besgrove
Kyle Boehm
Nicholas Bonfiglio
Madalyn Brown
Jarrett Cousino
Mattison Grimsley
Robert Guth
Courteney Hardy
Hanna Hymore
Olivia Hymore
Emmett Krall
Zhengcheng (Caesar) Lyu
Megan McVicker
Mia Moran
Madeline Mosiniak
William Murphy
Victoria Pasquarette
Matthew Payeff
Christopher Pfaff
Raul Quiroga
Bethany Sager
Samantha Slight
Sidney Turner
Camerren Webb

 

Perfect Attendance

Freshmen

Matthew Hoersten
Jackson Maassel
Logan Moon
Kyle Swierogsz

Sophomores

Vincenzo Boraggina
Dominic Close
Spencer Fox
Nicholas Mossing
Francisco Ruiz
Lydia Rodriguez

Juniors

Sam Brown
Katelyn Kane
Morgan Russell
Lauren Smith
Danielle Wagner

Seniors

Aaron Barteck
Madalyn Brown
Alexis Hood
Hanna Hymore
Olivia Hymore
Megan McVicker
Evan Sekerak