cc honorroll

2nd Trimester Honor Roll

Students at Cardinal Stritch Catholic High School & Academy may earn Honor Roll distinction each term:

  • First Honors are bestowed on students who receive all A's in their academic classes and Conduct;
  • Second Honors are bestowed on students who receive all A's and B's in their academic classes and Conduct;
  • Third Honors are bestowed on students who receive all B's in their academic classes and Conduct.

 

 

First Honors

Grade2
Jonas Calfee
Logan Gearhart
Michael Luther
Aubrey Sweet

Grade 3
Regan Basinger
Isabella Cover
Alexa Hall
Aubrey White

Grade 4
Claire Bohland
Charlotte Cedoz
Noah Swiergosz

Grade 5
Sam Bohnsack
Bryce Fitch
Angel Saade
Breanna Turley

Grade 6
Ava Gargac
Austin Guerra
Kent Horvath
Joshua Maassel

Grade 7
Sydney Payeff

Grade 8
Brooke Foster
Kylie Kane
Liliana Thompson
Melanie Tran

Second Honors

Grade 2
Aryana Alonzo
Quinnlynn Branstutter
Allie Clinker
Jayce Contreras
Myla Junge
Donald Kinney
Madelyn Kroffke
Carlie McGilvray
MacKenzie Mell
Aubrina Morales
Gabriella Moreno
Elizabeth Newhouse
Andrew Saade
Santiago Vasquez
Makella York

Grade 3
Leighla Diaz
Chase Disbrow
Rylee Frederick
Isabella Garcia-Eickman
Alexzander Guerra
Kara Kane
Carys Kennedy
Layla Laytart
Samuel Maassel
Isabella Rupp
Jacob Skibinski
Lucas Smith
Kelsey Surdell
Jenika Tolson
Shawn Weatherford, Jr.
Brendan Zapadka

Grade 4
Ty Asman
Aiden Fording
Maxwell Luther
Ramiro Ornelas
Tanner Reindel
Payton Sheaves
SadaBella Thompson
Xelha Velazquez

Grade 5
Mario Alonzo, II
Andrew Tucker

Grade 6
Tyler Bohnsack
Jack Brown
Blake Chesick
Madden Hall
Alexandra Hepler
Lillian Hugill
Colin Kane
Donovan Newton
Claire Pocse
John Schaming
Sophia Sherock
Antonio Toth
Yareni Velazquez
Kyle Wasserman

Grade 7
Daniel Brackette
Brooke Hubler
Andrew Maassel
Allison McVicker
Aniela Montiel
Emily Mossing
Jordan Rosales
Lily Smith
Alexa Soltes
Haley Surdell

Grade 8
Vincenzo Anguiano
Robert Heskett
Kurtis Horvath
Ava Materni
Alex McKenzie
Skeylor McKillip
Faith Modrowski
Tannor Nowicki
Sonny Rodriguez
Michael Sapara
Dayreona Veley

Perfect Attendance

Grade 1
Phillip Wright, Jr.

Grade 2
Braden Basinger
Madelyn Kroffke
Andrew Saade

Grade 3
Alexa Hall
Jenika Tolson

Grade 4
Payton Sheaves
Estevan Ybarra, III

Grade 5
Angel Saade

Grade 6
Jack Brown
Ava Gargac
Kent Horvath
Lillian Hugill
Trey Neely
John Schaming
Sophia Sherock

Grade 8
Kylie Kane
Sonny Rodriguez
Keegan Taylor
Dayreona Veley