Academic Achievements

 
 
Principal’s List for 1st Semester

Seniors
  • Vincenzo Boraggina
  • John D’Souza
  • Francisco Ruiz
  • Jonas Schmidt
  • Maxim Schmidt
  • Olivia Slight
 
Juniors
  • Allison Fellman
  • Matthew Hoersten
  • Brennan Kennedy
  • Nikolaus Lesle-Pilner
  • Austin Sheaves
  • Alexandria St. Claire
  • Aaron Wilhelm
  • Taylor York
  • Sophomores
  • Keera Garmon
  • Mitchell McCrea
  • Autumn Sekerak
 
Freshmen
  • Emily Castillo
  • Olivia Cronin
  • Sydney Payeff
  • Analise Quiroga
  • Zoe Wilson
First Honors
 
Seniors
  • John D’Souza
  • Amber Daly
  • Mark Gruetter
  • Lauryn Henderson
  • Jonas Schmidt
  • Maxim Schmidt
  • Olivia Slight
 
Juniors
  • Allison Fellman
  • Alissa Heyman
  • Matthew Hoersten
  • Brennan Kennedy
  • Nikolaus Lesle-Pilner
  • Michael McGee
  • Jack Reichert
  • Austin Sheaves
  • Alexandria St. Claire
  • Gabrielle Wagner
  • Tessa White
  • Aaron Wilhelm
  • Taylor York
 
Sophomores
  • Keera Garmon
  • Mitchell McCrea
  • Autumn Sekerak
 
Freshmen
  • Emily Castillo
  • Allison McVicker
  • Sydney Payeff
  • Analise Quiroga
  • Alexa Soltes
  • Zoe Wilson
 
Grade 8
  • Kent Horvath
  • Yareni Velazquez
 
Grade 7
  • Sam Bohnsack
  • Grier Hayden
  • Angel Saade
 
Grade 6
  • Payton Sheaves
  • Caitlyn Stiner
  • SadaBella Thompson
  • Aurora Velazquez
  • Xelha Velazquez
 
Grade 5
  • Alexa Hall
  • Carys Kennedy
  • Samuel Maassel
  • Jacob Skibinski
  • Lucas Smith
  • Alexander Tawil

Grade 4
  • Logan Gearhart
  • Myla Junge
  • Andrew Saade
  • Aubrey Sweet
 
Grade 3
  • Memphis Alfaro
  • Grace DeYoung
  • Abigail Ekey
  • Preslee Gregory
  • Treven Walsh
  • Kara Wasserman
 
Grade2
  • Callie Kane
Second Honors

 

Seniors

  • Isabella Blair
  • Vincenzo Boraggina
  • Brandon Burks
  • Luke Chesick
  • Emma Cronin
  • Hannah Crosley
  • Sarah Dollman
  • Ashley Dunnigan
  • Caleb Evans
  • Madison Gacita
  • Kellen Garmon
  • Veronica Gonzales
  • Nathan Hill
  • Joey Holifield
  • Elijah Karl
  • Nick Materni
  • Joseph McCourt Jr.
  • Yuri McGill
  • Nicholas Mossing
  • Kaitlin Murphy
  • Jamieson Popkin
  • Lydia Rodriguez
  • Francisco Ruiz
  • Sharon Segura
  • Brian Sobczak Jr.
  • Gustavo Torres
  • Justin Wiggins
  • Hope Yost
 
Juniors
  • Reyna Bautista
  • Eleanora Bonfiglio
  • Samantha Boraggina
  • Trevor Gose
  • Melanie Kralovic
  • Travis Mattox
  • Dwayne Morehead III
  • Ryan Murphy
  • Miranda Nino
  • Nickolas Sherock
  • Logan Terry
  • Ross Thompson
  • Samantha Turner
  • Jhaiden Wilson
  • Casey Wolfe
 
Sophomores
  • Atticus Destatte
  • Robert Heskett
  • Leah Joly
  • Kylie Kane
  • Joshua Martinez
  • Faith Modrowski
  • Sadie Prall
  • Liliana Thompson
  • Dayreona Veley
  • Alexis Warren
 
Freshmen
  • Owen Carter
  • Olivia Cronin
  • Hailey Finch
  • Colin Fitzgerald
  • Victoria Lang
  • Emily Mossing
  • Ashleigh Nunez
  • Alexandria Ramsey
  • Brenden Revels
  • Isabella Schwirzinski
  • Lily Smith
 
Grade 8
  • Marissa Bebeau
  • Tyler Bohnsack
  • Blake Chesick
  • Kaden Cluckey
  • Colin Kane
  • Joshua Maassel
  • Caleb Martinez
  • Claire Pocse
  • Alyza Randall
  • Sophia Sherock
  • Antonio Toth

Grade 7
  • Wyatt Allen
  • Mario Alonzo II
  • Bryce Fitch
  • Tobias Karl
  • Breanna Turley

Grade 6
  • Isabella Acevedo
  • Ty Asman
  • Claire Bohland
  • Marlaena Calfee
  • Aiden Fording
  • TaeVe ion Greene
  • Tyler Kerekes
  • Caiden Larimer
  • Maxwell Luther
  • Audrina Randall
  • Ryley Rodriguez
  • Shannon Stuetzer
  • Noah Swiergosz
  • Angelina Tawil
  • Andrew Todorowski
  • Mar Shay Whitiker
  • Estevan Ybarra III

Grade 5
  • Brynn Baker
  • Tony Castillo
  • Isabella Cover
  • Leighla Diaz
  • Chase Disbrow
  • Rylee Frederick
  • Rylee Gregory
  • Alexzander Guerra
  • Kara Kane
  • Layla Laytart
  • Cameron Martin
  • Hayden Mathena
  • Lucas Matuszewski
  • Bryson Neely
  • Kelsey Surdell
  • Shawn Weatherford Jr.
  • Aubrey White
  • Carlie White
  • Brendan Zapadka
 
Grade 4
  • Amariana Allen
  • Aryana Alonzo
  • Jonas Calfee
  • Jayce Contreras
  • Aidan Cronin
  • Aubrey Crook
  • Roan Hayden
  • Donald Kinney
  • Juan Lopez
  • Michael Luther
  • Mackenzie Mell
  • Aubrina Morales
  • Gabriella Moreno
  • Wyatt Todorowski
  • MuhRyah Tsenuokpor
  • Erandi Velazquez
 
Grade 3
  • Emma Barber
  • Daisy Cruz Urbano
  • Aydan Gonzalez
  • Tessa Hart
  • Preston Hatch
  • Gianna Karl
  • Chloe Kowalski
  • Alexis Marquez Urbano
  • Vincent Mass
  • Jonah McDonald
  • Liah O'Brien
  • Ja’Niyah Pierce
  • Benjamin Stiner
  • Marcus Whitiker Jr.
  • Phillip Wright, Jr.

Grade 2
  • Ava Butler
  • Kayla Cruz Urbano
  • Makenna Davis
  • Finley Hayden
  • Isabelle Sebetto
  • Joviana Vasquez
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Lauryn Henderson 12 First Honors All Saints
Caiden Larimer 6 Second Honors All Saints
Jack Reichert 11 Second Honors All Saints
Isabella Blair 12 Second Honors All Saints
Student Name Grade Homeroom Level Parish
Vincenzo Boraggina 12 Young First Honors Christ the King
Colin Fitzgerald 9 Gallina Second Honors Christ the King
Samantha Boraggina 11 Hanek Second Honors Christ the King
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Kara Wasserman 3 First Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Bryce Fitch 7 First Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Analise Quiroga 9 First Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Alexandria St. Claire 11 First Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Aaron Wilhelm 11 First Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Makenna Davis 2 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Memphis Alfaro 3 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Isaac Martin 3 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Allie Clinker 4 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Gabriella Moreno 4 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Leighla Diaz 5 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Cameron Martin 5 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Tyler Kerekes 6 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Blake Kamelesky 8 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Claire Pocse 8 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Sophia Sherock 8 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Antonio Toth 8 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Kyle Wasserman 8 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Ashleigh Nunez 9 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Brianna Seaman 10 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Nickolas Sherock 11 Second Honors Epiphany of the Lord
Student Name Grade Level Parish
John D'Souza 12 Second Honors Gesu
Yuri McGill 12 Second Honors Gesu
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Isabella  Acevedo 6 Second Honors Good Shepherd
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Alexandria Ramsey 9 Second Honors Immaculate Conception
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Aiden Fording 6 Second Honors O.L. Lourdes-Genoa
Elijah Karl 12 Second Honors O.L. Lourdes-Genoa
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Keera Garmon 10 First Honors Regina Coeli
Alexzander Guerra 5 Second Honors Regina Coeli
Jacob Skibinski 5 Second Honors Regina Coeli
Kendall Taylor 7 Second Honors Regina Coeli
Austin Guerra 8 Second Honors Regina Coeli
Keegan Taylor 10 Second Honors Regina Coeli
Kellen Garmon 12 Second Honors Regina Coeli
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Madeline Logan 7 Second Honors Rosary Cathedral
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Emily Castillo 9 First Honors St. Aloysius
Autumn Sekerak 10 Second Honors St. Aloysius
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Caitlyn Stiner 6 First Honors St. Catherine
Benjamin Stiner 3 Second Honors St. Catherine
Student Name Grade Homeroom Level Parish
Kaden Cluckey 8 Schafer Second Honors St. Charles
Student Name Grade Homeroom Level Parish
Marissa Bebeau 8 Schafer Second Honors St. Clement
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Michael Luther 4 First Honors St. Ignatius
Lucas Smith 5 First Honors St. Ignatius
Maxwell Luther 6 First Honors St. Ignatius
Kent Horvath 8 First Honors St. Ignatius
Michael McGee 11 First Honors St. Ignatius
Jamieson Popkin 12 First Honors St. Ignatius
Maisyn Keesee 2 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Cole Tippery 2 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Grace DeYoung 3 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Donald Kinney 4 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Mackenzie Mell 4 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Claire Bohland 6 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Noah Swiergosz 6 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Lily Smith 9 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Alexa Soltes 9 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Robert Heskett 10 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Melanie Kralovic 11 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Benjamin Dunsmore 12 Second Honors St. Ignatius
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Abigail Ekey 3 First Honors St. Jerome
Samuel Maassel 5 First Honors St. Jerome
Sydney Payeff 9 First Honors St. Jerome
Matthew Hoersten 11 First Honors St. Jerome
Gabrielle Wagner 11 First Honors St. Jerome
Mark Gruetter 12 First Honors St. Jerome
Victoria Wilkins 2 Second Honors St. Jerome
Vincent Mass 3 Second Honors St. Jerome
Liah O'Brien 3 Second Honors St. Jerome
Myla Junge 4 Second Honors St. Jerome
Katheryn Wilkins 4 Second Honors St. Jerome
Tony Castillo 5 Second Honors St. Jerome
Isabella Cover 5 Second Honors St. Jerome
Chase Disbrow 5 Second Honors St. Jerome
Isabella Rupp 5 Second Honors St. Jerome
Shawn Weatherford Jr. 5 Second Honors St. Jerome
Ty Asman 6 Second Honors St. Jerome
George Edwards 6 Second Honors St. Jerome
Ryley Rodriguez 6 Second Honors St. Jerome
Shannon Stuetzer 6 Second Honors St. Jerome
Sam Bohnsack 7 Second Honors St. Jerome
Andrew Tucker 7 Second Honors St. Jerome
Tyler Bohnsack 8 Second Honors St. Jerome
Blake Chesick 8 Second Honors St. Jerome
Joshua Maassel 8 Second Honors St. Jerome
Allison McVicker 9 Second Honors St. Jerome
Ava Materni 10 Second Honors St. Jerome
Sonny Rodriguez 10 Second Honors St. Jerome
Allison Fellman 11 Second Honors St. Jerome
Alissa Heyman 11 Second Honors St. Jerome
Payton O'Connor 11 Second Honors St. Jerome
Luke Chesick 12 Second Honors St. Jerome
Andrew Heyman 12 Second Honors St. Jerome
Joseph McCourt Jr. 12 Second Honors St. Jerome
Michael Nearhood 12 Second Honors St. Jerome
Sharon Segura 12 Second Honors St. Jerome
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Callie Kane 2 First Honors St. John The Baptist
Logan Gearhart 4 First Honors St. John The Baptist
Rylee Frederick 5 First Honors St. John the Baptist
Alexa Hall 5 First Honors St. John the Baptist
Carys Kennedy 5 First Honors St. John The Baptist
Layla Laytart 5 First Honors St. John the Baptist
Kelsey Surdell 5 First Honors St. John the Baptist
Aubrey White 5 First Honors St. John the Baptist
SadaBella Thompson 6 First Honors St. John the Baptist
Grier Hayden 7 First Honors St. John The Baptist
Colin Kane 8 First Honors St. John The Baptist
Brennan Kennedy 11 First Honors St. John The Baptist
Nikolaus Lesle-Pilner 11 First Honors St. John the Baptist
Olivia Slight 12 First Honors St. John The Baptist
Finley Hayden 2 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Joviana Vasquez 2 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Jonas Calfee 4 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Jayce Contreras 4 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Roan Hayden 4 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Carlie McGilvray 4 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Wyatt Todorowski 4 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Kara Kane 5 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Brendan Zapadka 5 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Marlaena Calfee 6 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Alivia Castro 6 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
David Crook 6 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
John Hugill 6 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Wyatt Allen 7 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Wyatt Hayden 8 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Lillian Hugill 8 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Zoe Kertesz 8 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Emily Mossing 9 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Leah Joly 10 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Kylie Kane 10 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Trevor Gose 11 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Ryan Murphy 11 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Ashley Dunnigan 12 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Caleb Evans 12 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Nicholas Mossing 12 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Kaitlin Murphy 12 Second Honors St. John the Baptist
Brian Sobczak Jr. 12 Second Honors St. John The Baptist
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Mitchell McCrea 10 First Honors St. John XXIII
Maxim Schmidt 12 First Honors St. John XXIII
Jonas Schmidt 12 First Honors St. John XXIII
Logan Terry 11 Second Honors St. John XXIII
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Aidan Cronin 4 Second Honors St. Joseph-Erie
Olivia Cronin 9 Second Honors St. Joseph-Erie
Tessa White 11 Second Honors St. Joseph-Erie
Dominic Close 12 Second Honors St. Joseph-Erie
Emma Cronin 12 Second Honors St. Joseph-Erie
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Zoe Wilson 9 First Honors St. Joseph-Maumee
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Payton Sheaves 6 First Honors St. Michael Catholic
Austin Sheaves 11 First Honors St. Michael Catholic
Travis Mattox 11 Second Honors St. Michael Catholic
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Alexis Warren 10 First Honors SPH
Faith Modrowski 10 Second Honors SPH
Sarah Dollman 12 Second Honors SPH
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Yareni Velazquez 8 First Honors St. Peter and Paul-Toledo
Kayla Cruz Urbano 2 Second Honors St. Peter and Paul-Toledo
Daisy Cruz Urbano 3 Second Honors St. Peter and Paul-Toledo
Alexis Marquez Urbano 3 Second Honors St. Peter and Paul-Toledo
Erandi Velazquez 4 Second Honors St. Peter and Paul-Toledo
Elia Porras 6 Second Honors St. Peter and Paul-Toledo
Xelha Velazquez 6 Second Honors St. Peter and Paul-Toledo
Aurora Velazquez 6 Second Honors St. Peter and Paul-Toledo
Stephanie Alvarez 10 Second Honors St. Peter and Paul-Toledo
Student Name Grade Level Parish
Eleanora Bonfiglio 11 Second Honors St. Pius X
Student Name Grade Level  Parish
Andrew Saade 4 First Honors St. Rafka Maronite
Angel Saade 7 First Honors St. Rafka Maronite

BrandonBrandon Burks is a Senior at Cardinal Stritch Catholic High School & Academy. He has a cumulative GPA of 4.06 and is 15th in his class. Brandon is a member of National Honors Society, Culinary Club, ASL Club, and he  is also a member of the varsity basketball team. Brandon works as a caddy at the Inverness Country Club and participates in YIPEE through Youth Leadership Toledo. He is undecided at this time on a major, but currently has a list of schools he would like to attend: The Ohio State University, Penn State, The University of Toledo, Miami University of Ohio, University of Cincinnati, University of Tampa 

 

Brandon is the son of Brian and Dawn Burks.

Congratulations Alpha Phi Alpha 2020 Scholarship Recipient, Brandon Burks!